Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
Down Arrow Icon
Bag Icon

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance

ANFISA Skin complies with the GDPR in all respects but does not obtain affirmative consent to collect any Personal Data, (as defined below) which is allowed to be collected without consent under GDPR Chapter 2 Article 6(1) as follows:

(1) Personal Data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract; and

(2) Personal Data that is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

ANFISA Skin owns and operates this www.Anfisaskin.com website and sells beauty products. All references to “we”, “us” this “website” or this “site” will be construed to mean ANFISA Skin. 

 

The Types of Information We Collect

“Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. 

“Your Communications with Us” means any emails, mail, fax, phone call transcripts, text messages or any other communication, electronic or otherwise between you and us.

“Usage Data” means anonymous and automatically collected data that is about you but does not identify you, such as clicks or entering information within the website. 

 

How and When We Collect Information

Personal Data – We collect Personal Data at the time you provide it to us. We collect Personal Data through sign-up forms and as part your registration for an account, product, or service, promotion, or contest from this website. Personal Data that we collect may vary with each sign-up or registration. In addition, we collect Personal Data from all communications with sire visitors including without limitation, text messages, faxes, telephone calls, and regular “snail mail”, as well as from third-party outside sources including database vendors.

Your Communications with Us – We collect Personal data that we receive from you as you communicate with us. If you complete a signup form subscribing to information from our site or to participate in our mailing list activities, we will receive your Personal Data from our email services and/or autoresponder services. 

Usage Data – We reserve the right to monitor your use of this site or any mobile or desktop application you may download from this site. As you navigate through this site, Usage Data may be passively and automatically collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information) using various analytics and reporting technologies, such as cookies and web beacons. All Usage Data will be anonymized before use by ANFISA Skin or any third-party affiliate. 

 

How We Use Your Information

Usage Data - We reserve the right to monitor your use of this site. As you navigate through this site, Usage Data may be collected. We use Usage Data to provide better service to site visitors, customize the site based on your preferences, compile and analyze statistics and trends about the use of this site, and otherwise administer and improve this site for your use. 

Personal Data - We may use your Personal Data for the performance of the services or transaction for which it was given, and in connection with other products, services, promotions, or contests we may offer, and our private, internal reporting for this site, and security assessments for this site.

 

We May Modify This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy that is always accessible by clicking on the “Privacy Policy” link on this site’s home page. Your continued use of this site indicates your acceptance of the amended Privacy Policy.

Regarding Personal Data, if any modifications are materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of the Personal Data previously disclosed by you, in any case required by the GDPR we will obtain your consent before implementing such revisions with respect to such information. 

 

Information Sharing and Disclosure

General Disclosure Policy - We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Data as described below. We reserve the right to disclose Usage Data without restriction.

Affiliated Entities - We reserve the right to provide your Personal Data and Usage Data to any affiliated entities that we legally control (by voting rights) or that control us.

Service Providers - We reserve the right to provide access to your Personal Data and Usage Data to our trusted service providers that assist us with the operation and maintenance of this site. For example, we may contract with third parties to process payments, provide security, and provide production, fulfillment, optimization, analytics, and reporting services. Our service providers will be given access to your information only as is reasonably necessary to provide the services for which they are contracted.

Successors - If we sell or otherwise transfer part or all our business or assets to another organization, such as during an acquisition, merger, bankruptcy or liquidation, we may transfer your Personal Data and Usage Data. In such an event, we will require the buyer or transferee to agree to our commitments provided in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Process, Enforcement and Security Notice - We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Data and Usage Data if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary: (1) To satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (such as for example, to comply with a subpoena or court order); (2) To detect, prevent, and address fraud or other illegal activity; and (3) To investigate, respond to, or enforce violations of our rights or the security of this site.

No Monetization of Personal Data - We do not sell your Personal Data to third parties-ever.

Your California Privacy Rights – Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, California residents have the right to receive, twice a year, information about Personal Data collected, about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of Personal Data shared. To make such a request, please send an email to the email address provided in our contact information below and include the phrase "California Privacy Request" in the subject line, as well as the domain name of the Web Site you are inquiring about, along with your name, address and email address in the body of the email. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving such a request.

Social Media Interactions - We invite you to socialize and share your participation with this site and purchases. If you choose to use social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and Instagram, you will be allowing interaction with these platforms or other external platforms directly from this site and, in the process, you may be sharing certain profile elements, including your comments. This sharing is subject to each social media program's separate and individual privacy policies.

Do Not Track Requests - Some Web browsers incorporate a "Do Not Track" feature that signals to websites that you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Each browser communicates "Do Not Track" signals to websites differently, making it unworkable to honor each and every request correctly. In order to alleviate any communication error between browsers and our website, we do not respond to "Do Not Track" signals at this time. As the technology and communication between browsers and websites improve, we will reevaluate the ability to honor "Do Not Track" signals and may make changes to our policy.

Data Security - We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Data by following generally accepted industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or archive at this site.

Data Breach Incident ResponseIf we learn of any suspected or actual breach of Personal Data, we will notify all relevant data protection authorities and any affected data subjects within 72 hours. A Privacy Policy Officer will begin an internal investigation immediately thereafter. 

Cross-Border Data Transfer – All data is stored on our secure servers located in the United States. Any personal data collected by third-party service providers is subject to the third party’s policies on data transfer.

Links to Joint Venture Marketing Partner Sites - This site may contain links to other websites operated by our joint venture marketing partners. If you do click on any of the links to their websites or accept any of their promotional offers, your click-through information and any information that you provide in the process of registration or purchase will be transferred to these sites. We have no responsibility or liability for the policies and practices of these sites. You should be careful to review any privacy policies posted on any of these sites before providing information to them.

Minor’s Online Policy - The services available on this site are intended for persons 18 years of age and older. No one under age 18 may provide information to or on our site. We will not knowingly collect, use, or disclose Personal Dara from a minor under the age of 18. Your use of this site is your representation that you are a person 18 year of age or older. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a person under 18 years of age without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information immediately.

 

Right of Access, Correction and Objection

If you wish to contact us regarding our use of your Personal Data or object to the processing of your Personal Data, please contact us with any of the below contact methods. If you contact us, please note the specific information you would like us to correct, update or delete plus a proper identification of you. Requests to delete personal data will be subject to any applicable legal and ethical reporting or document filing or retention obligations imposed on us.

 

Specific Information About Cookies Web Beacons and Analytics

In order to provide better service for our site, we may use Cookies and Web Beacons to collect Usage Data to store your preferences and information about what pages you visit and past activity at our site. We may also employ Web Beacons from third parties in order to help us compile aggregated statistics regarding the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or other operations of our site.

Cookies - 

Cookies. "Cookies" are tiny pieces of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are also used to customize content based on your browser. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you want to disable cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to turn off cookies. Please remember, however, that cookies may be required to allow you to use certain features of our site.

Flash Cookies. “Flash Cookies” are third party cookies that use an Adobe Flash Media Player local shared object (LSO) - may be used along with other third party cookies for purposes of crediting any purchase you may make on this site to one of our joint venture marketing partners that may have referred you to us. These cookies will be used for purposes of crediting sales to the referring joint venture marketing partner. Flash cookies are not the same as "browser cookies". The Adobe Flash Media Player is software that enables users to view content on their computers. Flash cookies are also accompanied by a browser cookie. If you delete the browser cookie, the Flash cookie may automatically create (or re-spawn) a replacement for the browser cookie.

Web Beacons - Web Beacons, sometimes called single-pixel gifs or clear gifs - are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow us to count users who have visited pages of our site. We may include Web Beacons in promotional e-mail messages or our newsletters in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

Analytics - We reserve the right to provide Usage Data to participate with third party analytics partners to monitor and analyze Web traffic and can be used to keep track of user behavior on this site. Below are three examples of software utilized for analytics, and we reserve the right to use others that are not specifically listed.

  • Google Analytics (Google).

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of this site, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Google services.

Information collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Visit Privacy Policy at <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>You may opt-out of the Google Analytics service with the Google's Browser Add-on that's available at <https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/>

  • Facebook Pixel (Facebook).

Facebook Pixel is a web action tracking provided by Facebook that tracks actions on this site arising from advertising engagement on the Facebook site.

Information collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

  • Pinterest Pixel (Pinterest)

Pinterest Pixel is a web action tracking provided by Pinterest that tracks actions on this site arising from advertising engagement on the Pinterest site

Information collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact the owner and operator of this website business at:

 

ANFISA Skin, LLC

304 W, Pacific Ave., Suite 310
Spokane, WA 99201

Email: info@anfisaskin.com